Archive for November, 2014

There’s always a light at the end of the tunnel

November 11, 2014

Sem Título

Work, work, work!
It all resumes to this, isn’t it? The last two weeks it’s been a ten hour wok per day and i am tired as hell! Thankfully it has ended and now back to the eight and a half hour daily work, but hell can’t wait for going back to what I was doing before the last two months, can’t wait for the end of the year!

But not everything is bad, I got the best girlfriend of the world, and I’m so happy in that department, we’re dating for almost three and half years and man these have been such great times in her presence! And things are going to be even better after next week because we’re going to live together finally!! Yeah you’re probably asking “only now?”, yeah because of work, we where living in different cities, only being together on the weekends, witch was crap, but things have changed and now finally we’re together for good!

Oh and I’ve noticed (not much time for passing by) that the blog has been created seven years ago, wow seven years! I was reading the entries I’ve made through the years, and it was funny to read all the chapters of my life that I’ve passed all the things that happened and how I grow up during them! I’ve passed from really bad moments!´

Four years ago, my mom have passed away, one year later my dad passed away it was some shitty times that I’ve been through that year and when I thought that was no bright light at the end of the tunnel, life showed me that I was wrong, that year I found the girl of my life, I’ve found happiness, I’ve found a meaning!

So remember, how bad your life is, how fucked up you think you are, don’t give up, don’t throw the towel on the floor, simply fight and rise because at the end there is always a light at the end of the tunnel and I’ve found mine three and half years ago when I was lost! Now, I can smile!

Thank you!

Goodnight everyone, it’s time to go to bed, I’ve go to be awake in five hours (yep I’ve to wake up at 4am).
Cheers!

Advertisements

%d bloggers like this: